10.ilb - 15.09 bis 26.10.10 - Focus Osteuropa

TEILNEHMER

Vorläufige Liste

 

Argentinia

 

Organiser: Inés Garland

Venue:

Time:

Participants:

Website:

 

Australia

 

Organiser: Embassy of the Republic of Slovenia, Canberra

Venue: Embassy of the Republic of Slovenia, Canberra: 26 Akame Circuit, O'Malley 2606 ACT, Australia

Time: 10:00 - 16:00 Uhr

Participants: jeder kann teilnehmen

Website: www.canberra.embassy.si  https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCqJHRuXxhcC0HdvEV4al6vA

 

Organiser: PEN Center Melbourne

Venue: The Workshop Room, Level 4, The Wheeler Centre176 Little Bourke Street Melbourne, VIC, 3000 Australia

Time:

Participants: PEN Melbourne members and committee members

Website: http://www.penmelbourne.org/forthcoming-events/2017/9/6/worldwide-reading-of-the-universal-declaration-of-human-rights-melbourne

 

Organiser: Kristin Otto

Venue: A pier where her grandfather arrived in Sydney in 1940

Time: 6. September, in the morning

Participants: Kristin Otto


 

Austria

 

Organiser: Freies Radio Insbruck - FREIRAD

Venue: Freies Radio Innsbruck - FFREIRAD, 6020 Innsbruck, Österreich; Frequenzen: 105.9 in Innsbruck

Time: 13:00 - 15:00 Uhr

Participants: Markus Schennach

Website: www.freirad.at

 

Organiser: Radio Freequenns - Das freie Radio im Ennstal

Venue: Radio Freequenns, Kulturhausstr. 9, 8940 Liezen

Time: 17:00 – 18:00

Participants: Ulrike Göking, Hilde Unterberger

Website: www.freequenns.at

 

Organiser: Veronika Schmidinger, Dominik Unterthiner

Venue: Bogentheater, Viaduktbogen 32, 6020 Innsbruck

Time: 19:00 - 20:00 Uhr

Participants: Veronika Schmidinger (deutsch), Dominik Unterthiner (deutsch), Lan Singer (chinesisch) 

Website: www.bogentheater.at

die Veranstaltung wird in österreichischer Gebärdensprache übersetzt

 

 

Bahamas

 

Organiser: Marion Bethel

Venue: The Harry C. Moore Library and Information Center, University of The Bahamas, Nassau, Bahamas.

Time: 5. September, 18 - 20 Uhr

Participants: Aneesah Abdullah, Iris Adderley, Deneisha Balboni, Kyla Basden, Marion Bethel, Nia Bethel-Sears, Deandra Cartwright, Christopher Curry, Andrea Duncanson, Niambi Hall-Campbell, Rashard Ritchie, Jasper Ward

Website: http://www.peepaltreepress.com/authors/marion-bethel

 

Belgium

 

Organiser: Jean Jauniaux – PEN Belgique & Belgian Commission for UNESCO

Venue:

Time:

Participants:

Website: www.penbelgique.com

 

Brazil

 

Organiser: Heinrich-Böll-Stiftung Brasilien

Venue: Parque Eduardo Guinle, Flamengo, Rio de Janeiro

Time: 06. September, 11:30 Uhr

Participants:  Freiwillige des sozialen Projekts "Yoga de Rua" (Street Yoga), obdachlose Personen und die Mitarbeiter der Heinrich Böll Stiftung

Website: www.br.boell.org


Cambodia

 

Organiser: Cambodian P.E.N. Center

Venue:

Time:

Participants:

Website: http://www.pen-international.org/centres/cambodian-centre/

 

Canada

 

Organiser: Nanci Lee

Venue:

Time:

Participants:

Website: https://soundcloud.com/user-228046335 - http://www.nancilee.ca/

 

Croatia

Organiser: World Literature Festival Zagreb, PEN Center Kroatien

Venue: Bogdana Ogrizovića, Preradovićeva 5, 10000, Zagreb, Kroatien
Time: 06. September, 19:00 Uhr
Participants: ITALY: Marco Fazzini, Rino Cortiana i Franco Ferrari Delfino iz Italije PORTUGAL: Cláudia R. Sampaio, Andreia C. Faria GERMANY: Michael Krüger CROATIA: Ana Brnardić, Silvestar Vrljić, Goran Čolakhodžić, Sibila Petlevski, Dorta Jagić, Miroslav Kirin, Tomica Bajsic
Website: http://www.fsk.hr/program/2017/svjetsko-citanje-poezije - http://www.fsk.hr/gosti/2017

 

Finland

 

Organiser: Alexandra Stang – Goethe-Institut Finnland; Finnischer Literaturverband Nuoren Voiman Liitto; Finnischer PEN (Suomen PEN)

Venue: Café Kirja & Kahvi, Vuorikatu 7, Helsinki

Time: 18:00 Uhr

Participants: Rosa Meriläinen, Jouni Inkala

Website:

 

France

 

Organiser: Pierre Joris

Venue:

Time:

Participants:

Website: http://pierrejoris.com/

 

Germany


Organiser: Little Black Fish Collective - "Circus Pari/Pari Ensemble"

Venue: stadtweiter performativer Parkour  ("one of no one - eine Wanderperformance") zu öffentlichen Orten sowie zu den Lesungen der Menschenrechte in Berlin

Time: 06. September, ganztätig

Participants: Anja Hitze, Mehdi Moinzadeh, Kenneth George, Sam Gheidar, Victor Aouizerat, Vincent Kadus, Dorothee Krüger, Konstantina Bonneted, Jane Saks, Chanakya Bardwajj, Hussam Zinou, Malika Ziouech, Michael Kreutzer, Sonja Schierbaum

Website:  https://www.facebook.com/events/274084053084664/

 

Organiser: Daniel Buchholz, Mitglied des Berliner Abgeordnetenhauses, SPD-Fraktion

Venue: Bürgerbüro Daniel Buchholz SPD, Quellweg 10, 13629 Berlin

Time: 18:30 Uhr

Website: www.daniel-buchholz.de

 

Organiser: Maaza Mengiste

Venue:

Time:

Participants:

Website: http://maazamengiste.com/

 

Organiser: American Voices Abroad Berlin, Ann Wertheimer

Venue: CIEE Global Institute Berlin, Gneisenaustr. 27, 10961 Berlin

Time: 7:00 PM

Website: www.avaberlin.org

Lesung auf Englisch / Reading in English

 

Organiser: Alexander Friedmann-Hahn – Galerie Friedmann-Hahn

Venue:

Time:

Participants:

Website: https://www.galeriefriedmann-hahn.com/de

 

Organiser: internationales literaturfestival berlin

Venue: Haus der Berliner Festspiele (Kassenhalle), Schaperstraße 24, 10719 Berlin

Time: 21:00 Uhr

Participants: Jan Hegemann, Markus Beeko, Martin Klingst, Michael Windfuhr, Eva Mattes, Roland Schäfer, Liao Yiwu

Website: http://www.literaturfestival.com/

 

Organiser: Tanja Dückers

Venue:

Time:

Participants:

Website: http://www.tanjadueckers.de/

 

Organiser: Anna Will

Venue:

Time:

Participants:

Website:

 

Organiser: International Herbert Marcuse Society Hochschule Koblenz - Peter-Erwin Jansen

Venue:

Time:

Participants:

Website:

 

Organiser: Antje Haußner - Bettina-von-Arnim-Bibliothek

Venue: Bettina-von-Arnim-Bibliothek, Schönhauser Allee 75, 10439 Berlin

Time: 13-20 Uhr zu jeder vollen Stunde

Participants:

Website: www.berlin.de/stadtbibliothek-pankow

 

Organiser: Anthea Verlagsgruppe – Dr. Martin A. Völker

Venue: Lessinghaus, Nikolaikirchplatz 7, 10178 Berlin-Mitte

Time: 19:30 Uhr

Participants:

Website: http://anthea-verlagsgruppe.de

 

Organiser: Flüchtlingshilfe Mittelhessen e.V. – Bettina Twrsnick

Venue: Phantastische Bibliothek Wetzlar, Turmstraße 20, 35578 Wetzlar

Time: 6:30 PM

Participants:

Website: www.fluechtlingshilfe-mittelhessen.de

 

Organiser: Galerie Friedmann-Hahn

Venue: Galerie Friedmann-Hahn, Wielandstr. 14  /  Ecke Mommsenstraße, 10629 Berlin

Time:

Participants:

Website: https://www.galeriefriedmann-hahn.com/de

 

Organiser: Lektorat text-balance – Georg-D. Schaaf

Venue:

Time:

Participants:

Website: http://text-balance.de

 

Organiser: Sonja Hafkemeyer – Soroptimist International Club Lüneburg & Verband der Freien Lektorinnen und Lektoren (VFLL) Hamburg

Venue: Lüneburger Rathaus, Am Markt 1, 21335 Lüneburg

Time: 11:00 AM

Website: www.clublueneburg.soroptimist.de

 

Organiser: GRIPS Theater Berlin

Venue: GRIPS Hansaplatz

Time: 14:30 - 15:30 Uhr

Participants: Die Mitarbeiter*innen vom GRIPS Theater

Websitehttps://www.facebook.com/GripsTheater 

Livestream: https://www.instagram.com/grips_theater/ 

 

 

Organiser: Renate Ober

Venue: Nicolaische Buchhandlung, Rheinstr. 65, Breslauer Platz, 12159 Friedenau-Berlin

Time: zwischen 11:00 und 12:00 Uhr

 

Organiser: Brigitte Oleschinski

Venue: Dokumentations- und Informationszentrum (DIZ) Torgau / Stiftung Sächsische Gedenkstätten, Schloss Hartenfels, Schlosstraße 27, 04860 Torgau

Time: 06. September 2017, 13:30 - 14:30 Uhr

Website: www.stsg.de/cms/torgau/veranstaltungen/oeffentliche-lesung-der-charta-der-menschenrechte-alle-menschen-sind-frei-und

 

Organiser: Bundesverband junger Autoren und Autorinnen (BVjA e.V.)

Venue: Bonner Fußgängerzone nähe Sternentor

Time: 06. September 2017, 17:45 Uhr

Website: http://bvja-online.de/

 

Organiser: Amnesty International Hochschulgruppe Tübingen

Venue: Holzmarkt, Tübingen

Time: 21:00 Uhr

Participants: Hochschulgruppe, Partnerbuchhandlung Osiander

Website:  https://www.facebook.com/events/113263666020929/?ti=cl   http://www.ai-tuebingen.de/HSG/Homepage

Ghana

 

Organiser: Dr. Ayo Ayoola-Amale

Venue: Asssociation of African Universities (AAU), Secretariat Trinity, Avenue Legon

Time: 12:00 pm

Participants: Dr. Ayo Ayoola-Amale, Mrs. Ruth Kaburi, Mr. Micheal Addo, Ms. Erica Nega

Website: www.splendorsofdawn.org - https://web.facebook.com/SplendorsOfDawn/ - www.growintopeace.wordpress.com - https://web.facebook.com/GrowIntoPeace/

 

Organiser: Bischöfliche Clara-Fey-Schule Schleiden   / Christoph Leisten

Venue: Pädagogisches Zentrum der Clara-Fey-Schule, Malmedyer Straße 2, 53937 Schleiden

Time: 12 Uhr

Participants: Franziska Block, Michelle Dosquet, Florian Giefer, Jonas Jansen, Nane Lorse, Hannah Menke, León Oechsle, Jana Vitten

Website: www.cfg-schleiden.de

 

Hong Kong

 

Organiser: Tammy Ho Lai-Ming, PEN Hong Kong

Venue: Art and Culture Outreach, Bookstore, Hong Kong

Time: 6 September 2017, 7:30 - 9:00 pm

Participants: Susan Lavender, William Nee, Jason Y Ng, Timothy O'Leary, Chris Song, Lian-Hee Wee, and more

Website: http://www.penhongkong.org/worldwide-reading-on-human-rights/  www.facebook.com/events/1973847486195054

 

India

 

Organiser: Goethe-Institut Chennai – Geetha Lakshman, Helmut Schippert

Venue:The University of Madras, Navalar Nagar, Chepauk, Triplicane, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600005, Indien,

Goethe-Institut Auditorium, No.4 5th Street, Rutland Gate Chennai 600 006, Tamil Nadu, India.

Time: 06. September, 11:00 Uhr (Univerity of Madras), 19:00 Uhr (Goethe-Institut)

Participants: Anitha Thampi (Language: Malayalam), Mamta Sagar (Language: Kannada), Sukirtharani (Language: Tamil)

Website: www.goethe.de/chennai

 


Iran

 

Organiser: Iranian PEN Centre in Exile

Venue:

Time:

Participants:

Website: http://iranianpen.com/

 

Organiser: Shargh Daily

Venue:

Time:

Participants:

Website: www.sharghdaily.ir/

 

Israel

 

Organiser: Goethe-Institut Jerusalem

Venue:Barbur Galerie, Shirizli 6 Str, Jerusalem

Time: 06. September, 21:00 Uhr

Participants: Nach vorheriger Anmeldung ist jeder eingeladen, teilzunehmen

Website: www.goethe.de/israel

 

Organiser: Goethe-Institut Tel Aviv

Venue:

Time:

Participants:

Website:


Organiser: Dani Vilenski, Solidarity - Tel Aviv Human Rights Film Festival
Venue:
at Dani Vilenskis  home in Tel Aviv

Time: 19:30 Uhr

Participants: Friends and acquaintances
Website:
www.solidaritytlv.org

 

Japan

 

Organiser: Hans Peter Kuhn

Venue: Studio Junko Wada & Hans Peter Kuhn, 2249 Amino, Amino-cho, 629-3101 Kyotango-shi, Kyoto-Fu, Kyoto, Japan

Time:

Participants: Hans Peter Kuhn, Junko Wada

Website:

 

Kosovo

 

Organiser: International Poetry Festival of Rahovec

Venue: Rahovec, Kosovo

Time: 6. September

Participants:

Website: http://www.fekt.org/

 

New Zealand

 

Organiser: Mark Cubey - New Zealand Festival

Venue:

Time:

Participants:

Website:


Nigeria


Organiser: Committee for Relevant Art (CORA), Culture Advocates Caucus, Freedom Park, Oxzygen Concepts (under the inspiration of Wole Soyinka)

Venue:

Time:

Participants:

Website: www.lagosbookartfestuval.org , www.cultureadvocates.org , lagosfreedompark.com/

 


Pakistan


Organiser: Heinrich Böll Stiftung Pakistan

Venue: Büro der Stiftung, Islamabad

Time:6. September, 16 Uhr

Participants: human rights activists and civil society of Islamabad

Website: www.pk.boell.orgfacebook.com/Heinrich-Boell-Stiftung-Pakistan


 

Spain

 

Organiser: Ivonne Sánchez Barea - 100 Thousand Poets for Change

Venue: Hotel Rural La Encina Centenaria, Calle Jupiter s / n, Laud Hill, Barrio de Monachil – Granada

Time: 9th September 2017 at 9pm

Participants: Juan Martín, Isabel Pimentel, Laura López Zarraga. José Manuel, Rodríguez Viedma, Pilar González Navarro, Azucena Enríquez, Jesús García Amezcua, Flavia Falquez, Beatriz Campos, Emilio Ballesteros, Chema Cotarelo, Mara Romero Torres, Tarha Erena Sarmiento, Francisco Vaquero, Ivonne Sánchez Barea, Pedro Enríquez, Ángel Alonso (Guitarra)

Website: www.ivonne-art.com - http://www.ivonnesanchezbarea.blogspot.com.es  - http://vateyarte.blogspot.com.es

 

Sierra Leone

 

Organiser: Sierra Leone PEN Centre

Venue:

Time:

Participants:

Website: http://www.pen-international.org/centres/sierra-leone-centre/

 

Togo

 

Organiser: Menteur Ambulant – Zakli Kokouvi

Venue: Institut Français du Togo

Time:

Participants:

Website: http://institutfrancais-togo.com/slam-calebasse-challenge/

 

USA

 

Organiser: Leonard Gontarek, Alicia Askenase - Peace/Works: Poets and Writers for Peace & Poetry in Common

Venue: "The Plateau", eine Skulptur in der 40th Street, West-Philadelphia, neben dem Walnut Street West Library

Time: 06. September, 16 - 18 Uhr

Participants: With Poets and Writers Ahmad Almallah, Charles Carr, Valerie Fox, Deborah Fries, Eli Goldblatt, Douglas Gordon, Angel Hogan, Jennifer Hook, Henry Israeli, Cassie MacDonald, Kathleen Volk Miller, Ariel Resnikoff, Don Riggs, Carlos Perez Samano, Ron Sillimann, Michelle Taransky, John Timpane, Yolanda Wisher

Website:

 

Organiser: Jane B. Kulow – Virginia Center for the Book & Jefferson-Madison Regional Library

Venue: Speech Wall on the Downtown Mall [pedestrian], Charlottesville, VA 22911

Time: 06. September, 17:30 Uhr

Participants: Representatives from Amnesty International, Blue Ridge VA Chapter of the UN Association of the United States, Charlottesville Center for Peace and Justice, Charlottesville Human Rights Office, City of Promise, Civic Access, Clergy United for Justice and Peace, Charlottesville NOW, Charlottesville PRIDE, Insight Meditation Community of Charlottesville, International Rescue Community, Jefferson-Madison Regional Library, Sexual Assault Resource Agency, SARA, Shelter for Help in Emergency, SHE, Southwood Boys & Girls Club, Thomas Jefferson Center for Protection of Free Expression, VFH African American Programs, Virginia Center for the Book, Virginia Foundation for the Humanities

Website: http://vareads.org/ - http://tjcenter.org/

 

Organiser: Dan Brady – Sacred Grounds Café

Venue: Sacred Grounds Café, 2095 Hayes Street, San Francisco 94117

Time: 7 pm

Participants:

Website: https://www.facebook.com/groups/203539673028715/

Streaming: http://www.ustream.tv/channel/sacred-Grounds-cafe

 

Organiser: International Writing Program at the University of Iowa

Venue:

Time: 6. September

Participants: the participants in the program’s 50th residency: Ghada Al-Absy, Ubah Cristina Ali Farah,  Ramsha Ashraf, Hajar Bali , Panashe Chigumadzi , Audrey Chin, Kristian Sendon Cordero,  Lava Omer Darwesh, Maung Day, Dilman Dila, Esther Dischereit, Santiago Giralt, Anne Kennedy, Kim Doyoon, Lau Stuart, Okky Madasari, Tilottama Majumder, Vladimir Martinowsi, Yvonne Adhiambo Owour, Matjaž Pikalo, Yuriy Serebriansky,  Yaara Shehori, Subraj Singh, Sharlene Teo, Antoinette Tidjani Alou, Kinga Tòth, Kirmen Uribe, Julienne van Loon, Xavier Villanova, Yvonne Adhiambo Owuor

Website: https://iwp.uiowa.edu/

 

UK

Organiser: Gloucester Writers Center – JoeAnn Hart

Venue: Gloucester City Hall

Time: 12:00 Uhr

Participants: JoeAnn Hart, members of the Community

Website: http://gloucesterwriters.org/event/reading-universal-declaration-human-rights/